Schedule for “Chai pe Charcha” with Parents
[Online Parent Teacher Meeting]
S.N. Course Sem/Section Date Time Faculty Coordinator
1 B.Tech Mechatronics II 21-04-2020 3:30 PM-4:15 PM Mr. Abhigyanam Mishra
2 B.Tech Mechatronics IV 24-04-2020 3:30 PM-4:15 PM Mr. Swadhin Tiwari
3 B.Tech Mechatronics VI 29-04-2020 3:30 PM-4:15 PM Ms. Smita Prajapati
4 B.Tech Automobile VI 30-04-2020 3:30 PM-4:15 PM Mr Siddharth Tirole
5 BBA BFSI  II Sem 20-04-2020 5.00 pm Dr. Ajit Tomar & Dr. Navita
6 BBA RM II Sem 20-04-2020 5.30 pm Dr. Dey
7 BBA BFSI IV Sem 21-04-2020 5.00 pm Dr. Sunil
8 BBA RM IV Sem 21-04-2020 5.30 pm Dr. Nair
9 MBA BFSI II Sem 22-04-2020 5.00 pm Dr. Kapil
10 B.Tech CSIT II/sec-A 21-04-2020 3.00-5.00PM Dr. Dipti Chouhan
11 B.Tech CSIT II/sec-B 22-04-2020 3.00-5.00PM Mr. Abhbishek Anand
12 B.Tech CSIT IV/sec-A 23-04-2020 3.00-5.00PM Ms. Neha Sharma
13 B.Tech CSIT IV/sec-B 24-04-2020 3.00-5.00PM Mr. Makrand Samwatsar
14 B.Tech CSIT VI/Sec-A 25-04-2020 3.00-5.00PM Dr. Ritu Jain
15 B.Tech CSIT VI/Sec-B 27-04-2020 3.00-5.00PM Dr. Neha Gupta

SCHOOL OF BFSI

TIME TABLE MST III (ONLINE MOODLE)

MBA & BBA BFSI (Jan to June 2020)

BBA Semester II

Code Subject Name of Faculty Date Slot Time (Sec A) 40 students Slot Time (Sec B) 40 students
BBBF02CFA1 Human Resource Management Dr. Yogita Mandhanya 02/05/2020 10.30 AM -11.30 AM 11.30 AM – 12.30 PM
BBBF02CCA2 Cost and Management Accounting Dr. Sunil Kumar 02/05/2020 12.30 PM – 1.30 PM 1.30 PM – 2:30 PM
BBBF02CCA3 Financial Decision Making Dr. Neetika Jain 02/05/2020 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
BBBF02DEA4 Debt Recovery Management Dr. Navita Gurbani 03/05/2020 10.30 AM -11.30 AM 11.30 AM – 12.30 PM
BBBF02CCA5 Marketing of BFSI Products Dr. Ajeet Singh Tomar 03/05/2020 12.30 PM – 1.30 PM 1.30 PM – 2:30 PM
BBBF02GEA6 Environmental Studies Dr. Akhilesh Shukla 03/05/2020 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

BBA Semester IV

Name Subject Name of Faculty Date Slot Time(54 Students) 
BBBF04DEA1 Life Insurance Services Dr. Navita Gurbani 25/04/2020 10.30 AM -11.30 AM
BBBF04CCA2 Financial Markets Dr. Kapil Shrimal 25/04/2020 12.30 PM – 1.30 PM
BBBF04DEA3 Banking Operations Dr. Ajeet S Tomar 25/04/2020 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
BBBF04DEA4 Micro Finance Mr. Adarsh Kakkani 26/04/2020 10.30 AM -11.30 AM
BBBF04CCA5 Data Analysis Dr. Sunil 26/04/2020 12.30 PM – 1.30 PM

MBA Semester II

Code Subject Name of Faculty Date Slot Time (30 students)
MBBF02CCA1 Principles and Practices of Insurance Dr. Navita Gurbani 25/04/2020 11.30 AM – 12.30 PM
MBBF02CFA2 Accounting for Finance Management – II Dr. A P DASH 25/04/2020 1.30 PM – 2:30 PM
MBBF02CFA3 Financial Management and Analysis Dr. Neetika Jain 25/04/2020 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
MBBF02CCA4 Mutual Fund Dr. Akhilesh Shukla 26/04/2020 11.30 AM – 12.30 PM
MBBF02CCA5 Business Valuation Dr. Kapil Shrimal 26/04/2020 1.30 PM – 2:30 PM
MBBF02CCA6 Risk Modelling Dr. Kapil Shrimal 26/04/2020 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

Note: Individual Quiz/Short Answer Type Question/Case Study will be decided by the concerned faculty according to the subject requirement.

SCHOOL OF RETAIL MANAGEMENT

TIME TABLE MST III (ONLINE MOODLE)

BBA Retail and E-Commerce Management (Jan to June 2020)

Semester II 

Code   Subject Name of Faculty Date Slot Time
BBRM02CCA1 Retail  Merchandise Management Mr. Vilas Nair 30/04/2020 10.00-11.00
BBRM02CFA2 Human Resource Management Dr. Yogita Mandhanya 30/04/2020 1.00 – 2.00 pm
BBRM02CFA3 Principles of Marketing II Dr. Subrato Dey 30/04/2020 4.00 – 5.00 pm
BBRM02CCA4 Legal Aspects of Retail Business I Dr. Pratashi Porwal 1/05/2020 10.00-11.00
BBRM02CCA5 Retail Logistics Management Dr. Subrato Dey 1/05/2020 1.00 – 2.00 pm
BBRM02GEA6 Environmental Studies Dr. Mamta Thakur 1/05/2020 4.00 – 5.00 pm

Semester IV 

Name Subject Name of Faculty Date Slot Time
BBRM04CCA1 Retail Supply Chain Management Mr. Vilas Nair 30/04/2020 11.30-12.30
BBRM04CCA2 Retail Store Operations & Mall Management Mr. Vilas Nair 30/04/2020 2.30 – 3.30 pm
BBRM04CCA3 Retail Information System Dr. Mamta Thakur   55 30/04/2020 5.00 – 6.00 pm
BBRM04CCA4 Introduction to E-Commerce Management Dr. Subrato Dey 56 1/05/2020 11.30-12.30
BBRM04CCA5 Spread Sheet Modelling Dr. Sunil Kumar 1/05/2020 2.30 – 3.30 pm

MBA Executive Semester II (Jan to June 2020) 

Code Subject Name of Faculty Date Slot Time
MBEX02CF01 Human Resource Management Dr. Subrato Dey 30/04/2020 6.30 – 7.30 pm
MBEX02CF02 Marketing Management Dr. Shruti Awasthi 30/04/2020 7.30 – 8.30 pm
MBEX02CF03 Management Information Systems Mr. Adarsh Kakani 1/05/2020 6.30 – 7.30 pm
MBEX02CF04 Management of Operations Dr. Sunil Anand 1/05/2020 7.30 – 8.30 pm

SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

TIME TABLE MST III(ONLINE MOODLE)

COMPUTER SCIENCE & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (II, IV, VI SEM)

Semester II 

Subject Code Subject Name Name of Faculty Date Slot Time
BTCS02CCA5 Object Oriented Programming Using Java Dr. Ritu Jain/ Mr. Manish Khule 27-April-2020 09:30 am – 10:30 am
BTCS02CFA2 Applied Mathematics-II Mr. Jitendra Sharma 27-April-2020 2:00 pm-3:00 pm
BTCS02CCA3 Operating System Dr. Dipti Chauhan/ Dr. Neha Gupta 28-April-2020 09:30 am – 10:30 am
BTCS02CCA4 Software Engineering Dr. Dipti Chauhan 28-April-2020 2:00 pm-3:00 pm
BTCS02CCA1 Data Structures Dr. Ashish Bansal / Mr. Abhishek Anand 29-April-2020 09:30 am – 10:30 am
BTCS02GEA7 Environmental Studies Mr. Makrand Samvatsar/ Mr. Ishwarlal Rathod 29-April-2020 2:00 pm-3:00 pm

Semester IV 

 Subject Code Subject Name Name of Faculty Date Slot Time
BTCS04CCA1 Software Quality Assurance & Testing Mr. Makrand Samvatsar/ Ms. Neha Sharma 27-April-2020 11:00 am-12:00 am
BTCS04CCA2 Application Development Framework using .NET Mr. Manish Khule/ Ms. Neha Sharma 27-April-2020 03:30 pm-04:30 pm
BTCS04CCA3 Mobile Application Development Mr. Abhishek Anand 28-April-2020 11:00 am-12:00 am
BTCS04DEA1

BTCS04DEA3

Business Processes and MIS in BFSI /

Data Warehousing & Mining

Mr. Akhilesh Shukla 28-April-2020 03:30 pm-04:30 pm
Dr. Divya Bhatnagar
BTCS04CFA4 Statistics – II Mrs. Diksha Bharawa (visiting faculty) 29-April-2020 11:00 am-12:00 am

Semester VI 

Subject Code Subject Name Name of Faculty Date Slot Time
BTCS06CCA1 Mobile Application Development Mr. Abhishek Anand 27-April-2020 12:30 pm to 01:30 pm
BTCS06CCA2 Internet of Things Mr. Ishwarlal Rathod 27-April-2020 04:30 pm to 5:30 pm
BTCS06DEA1

BTCS06DEA3

IT in BFSI

/ Big Data Technologies

Mr. Adarsh Kakani /

Mr. Makrand Samvatsar

28-April-2020 12:30 pm to 01:30 pm
BTCS06CCA4 Data Warehousing & Business Intelligence Dr. Divya Bhatnagar / Dr. Ritu Jain 28-April-2020 04:30 pm to 5:30 pm
BTCS06CCA5 Cryptography & Cyber Security Dr. Neha Gupta/ Mr. Abhishek Anand 29-April-2020 12:30 pm to 01:30 pm

School of Automobile & Manufacturing Engineering

School of Mechatronics Engineering

TIME TABLE – MST-III (ONLINE MOODLE)

MT-II Semester

Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Date Time
BTMT02CFA1 Applied Mathematics II Dr. Jitendra Sharma 27-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT02CFA2 Applied Chemistry Dr. Mamta Thakur 27-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT02CCA4 Strength of Materials Mr. Sunil Anand 28-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT02CCA5 Material Science and Engineering Dr. Mamta Thakur 28-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT02CCA6 Mechatronics Engineering  Fundamentals Mr. Ishwarlal Rathod 29-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM

MT-IV Semester

Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Date Time
BTMT04CCA2 Computer Aided Design Mr. Siddarth Tirole 27-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT04CCA1 Control Engineering Dr. Keshav Patidar 27-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT04CCA3 Dynamics of Machinery Mr. Abhigyanam Mishra 28-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT04CCA4 Microprocessor and Applications Mrs. Smita Prajapati 28-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT04CCA5 Digital Signal Processing Mrs. Smita Prajapati 29-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT04CCA6 Heat and Mass transfer Mr. Swadhin Tiwari 29-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM

MT-VI Semester

Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Date Time
BTMT06CCA1 Industrial Automation Dr. Keshav Patidar 27-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT06CCA2 Mechatronics System Design Mrs. Smita Prajapati 27-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT06CCA3 Digital Hardware Design and Analysis Mrs. Smita Prajapati 28-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT06CCA4 Product Development Mr. Swadhin Tiwari 28-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT06DEA2 Elective-II- Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Dr. Keshav Patidar 29-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTMT06DEA3 Elective-II- Rapid Prototyping Mr. Siddarth Tirole
BTMT06DEA4 Elective-III- Renewable Energy System Mr. Abhigyanam Mishra 29-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTMT06DEA6 Elective-III- Total Quality Management Mr. Siddarth Tirole

AUTO-VI Semester

Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name Date Time
BTAU06CCA1 Auto Product Development Mr. Swadhin Tiwari 27-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTAU06DEA4 Elective III- Automotive Chassis Design Mr. Abhigyanam Mishra 27-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTAU06CCA2 Regulatory Requirements Mr. Swadhin Tiwari 28-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTAU06CCA4 Vehicle Dynamics Mr. Sunil Anand 28-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM
BTAU06CCA3 Hybrid and Electric Vehicle Dr. Keshav Patidar 29-Apr-20 10:30-11:30 AM
BTAU06DEA2 Elective II- Vehicle Assembly Mr. Sunil Anand 29-Apr-20 01:30-02:30 PM