Symbiosis Indore provides corporate partners with education, research partnerships and connections to world-class faculties and students. It is distinguished by its highly collaborative, interdisciplinary and entrepreneurial environment. In addition to providing placement support to the students in the prestigious organisations, we also facilitate the training of our students in the industries during summer and winter vacations, project work for the students in the final year, continuous institute-industry interactions, participation in exhibitions, fairs, seminars and conferences, counselling of the students on job opportunities, facilitating industry visits and inviting distinguished speakers to add value to our programs.

Symbiosis University Indore has excellent infrastructure and IT Support for smooth conduction of Pre-placement talks and recruitment drives.

Heartiest Congratulations !! 

School of Banking, Finances Servies and Insurance Management

MBA-BFSI (2019-2021)

Akanksha Sharma
Aditya Vashishtha
Anuj Sharma
Yash Sharma
Karan Malukani
Priyal Samdani
Sanjana Talreja
Sherin Abraham
Janhvi Punjabi
Mishka Jain
Preet Vyawahare
Parakh Soni
Rahul Chakraborty
Ruchika Bhuwalka
Akshata Rege
Avani Tomar
Pragya
Manas Dubey
Sakshi Mangal
Sakshi Singh
Neelima Wayal
Savni Kamthan
Suraj Singh Ranawat
Priyanka Hemnani
Soniya Chauhan

Heartiest Congratulations !! 

School of Computer Science and Information Technology

B.Tech-CSIT (2017-2021)

Adityendra Singh
Pranjal Garg
Anukruti Kanungo
Gravita Jain
Palash Asija
Prakhar Gupta
Priyansh Jain
Shivam Sharma
Shivashish Joshi
Anshuman Saraf
Sanidhya Dandwate
Taniya Kalgaonkar
Prateek Dubey
Vedansh Barve
Simrpreet Kaur
Aditya Pathak
Vanshaj Singh
Akansh Singh
Aashi Shrimal
Anurag Kabra
Hemant Jangid
Neelam Kukreja
Pratik Rupani
Abhiyant Singh
Gautami Sanjiva
Vedansh Airen
Rachit Satle
Mohil Jain
Rutvik Vengurlekar
Tanmay Neema
Radhika Taori
Simranpreet Muchhal
Harshvardhan Jain
Ananya Yadav
Ishita Gaur
Vinayak Lal
Saloni Khandelwal
Sanya Ahuja
Aditya Sisodiya
Rithik Bhandari
Aaditya Joshi
Ashmeet Singh
Anita Ayachit
Sudhanshu Vishwakarma
Diksha Tomar
Shruti Mittal
Aishwarya Majumdar
Arushi Kothari
Harshit Kochar
Harneet Kaur Bhatia
Meenal Shrivastava
Dhruv K Agrawal
Samarth Wath
Abhishek P Patwa
Anchal Sharma
Rashi Tiwari
Anjali Dubey
Siddharth Joshi
Manthan Solanki
Anushree Patil
Neelansh Singh Rathore
Priyal Neema

Heartiest Congratulations !! 

School of Mechatronics Engineering 

B.Tech- MT (2017-2021)

Arav Barot
Yakshendra Bhardwaj
Satyam Gupta
Manan Dadhich
Aashita Acharya
Suvi Bhatnagar
Rudransh Gupta
Thilak Ram
Harshwardhan Singh
Priyal Jain
Harshit Kumrawat
Vardhman Mishra